You are here

Armament Fitter Courses

User Login

 

No 4 Fitters Course Wagga Wagga 1949
(Photo Bill Hayward)

Standing: Sammy Walker (Staff), Michael Delaney, Keith Blackley, L. Watts, L. Schultz, Kev Wilkinson, Dick Sharpe, Buster Wilks, Bill Hayward, Roger Keary (Staff), John Bromhead, R.Philbrook, E. Keith, Rick Hinton, Doc Livingstone, Hank Tindall, A. Welsh, Perc Horan

Kneeling Sitting; Joe Pizzaro, Laurie Reeves, Roy Pickworth, Derek Dallman, K. O'Connell, Don Porter, Ron Hivers, Tubby Squires, Ron Evans, Bernard Tracey, Eric Casey, Frank Brakenreg
(Names by Kev Wilkinson)

 

 

 

No 6 Fitters Course 1951
(Photo Kev Berry)

Back......Fred Hayden, Ken Costin, Blue Hardy, Peter Brown, Kev " Tiny " Quinn,
Doug Howes, ?????,
Centre......Jock Pirie, ?????, Tom " Count " Bourbon, Gus Angus, Allen Jones, Vern Mychael,
Ted Storey, Ron " Spike ' Jones, Tim Tulk.
Front........Robby Roberts, Shorty Ryan, Irish Casey, Bob " Blue " Forster, Lance Lee

 

 

 

No 7 Fitters Course 1952

Top: John Duffy
ON wing: Peter Maher, Lee Carter, Toby Kells, H Playford, J Baker, John White
Standing D Langdon, J Clifford, Jim Gormely (ex Canadian Army)
Kneeling: Fred Williams, Jim Neighbour

 

 

 

No 11 Fitters Course 1953

Standing: ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, Denny Hains, ?
Sitting: ?, ?, ?, ?

 

 

 

No 13 Fitters Course 1954-5

 

 

 

 

No 14 Fitters Course 1955
(Photo Doug Tucker)

L to R: Clem Saxton, ?, Des Anderson, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?, ?

 

 

 

No 15 Armament Fitters Course

 

 

 

No 16 Armament Fitters Course - 1957-58
(Photo John Larsen)

Back Row. ? Williams, J Barnes, Max Brame, Paul Doran, K Heyer, Brian Dalziel.
Centre. Will Clough, Lindsay Edis, Gordon Nelson, Merv McKay, Carl Dawson, Merv Bennett.
Front. ??, Dennis McSparron, John Larsen, Eric O'Connell.

No 17 Armament Fitters Course 17 Oct 1958

 

 

No 18 Armament Fitters Course - 1959
(Des Stark)

 

Back - M Shirley, Nev Hite, A. Pitt, Keith Gould
Middle - Des Stark, Don (Tubby) Littlefield, Dave Edwick, Kev Foley
Front - Phillip (Speedie) Whiddon, Brian (Shorty) Thompson, Col Strickland, Jim (Jack) Kaulins
John Latto was on compassionate leave. Don Littlefield died many years ago.

 

 

 

 

No. 19 Armament Fitters Course

Back Row: Peter Teece, Brian Simpson, Noel Alpress, Geoff Fox, Ian Leffers, Lester Woodforth.
Centre: Ron Brett, M Fagan.
Front: Norm Ashburn, Don Felsch, D Roberts

 

 

No. 20 Armament Fitters Course

Black, Mick (MF) Boyle, Keith (K) Butler. Dave (DG) Evans
Barry " Barry " (FB) Iles, Kerry (KE) O'Connor, Kenneth (K) Ross
Les Smith, Halford "Hal " (HER) Webber
 

 

 

 

No. 21 Armament Fitters Course 1960/61

Back Row: Barry Hodgson, Brian Mayo, ? Allan, Ron McEwan, Blue Clavan, Peter Riley, Dennis Hardie.
Centre: Brian Hourigan, Peter Grant, Bill Eather, Des Hoare, John Whitfield.
Front: Wally Greenrich, Geoff Buckley, Tom Frazer, Len Smith.

 

 

No. 22 Armament Fitters Course 1961

Back L to R: Les Tuddenham, Brian Raby, Blue Harley, Dave McArdle, Peter Daetz, Vince Brooker, Merv Dodd
Front L to R: Glenn Lloyd, Tony Roberts, Mac McGurgan.
absent: Dig Fliesig, Greg Gannon

 

 

 

No. 23 Armament Fitters Course 1962

Ian Fraser, Les (LA) Fulloon, Mick Hennessy, Gordon "Leadarse" (GL) Hansen
Darrel (DP) Johnstone, Malcolm "Bluey" (MU) Leggett, Trevor (TW) Larsen
Redcliffe, William "Bill" (JW) Rogers, Warren Sice, Ivan Stepanoff
Kevin "Sandy" (KA) Sanderson, Robert "Bob" (RH) Watson
 

 

 

 

No. 24 Armament Fitters Course 1962

Back L to R Max Brown, Al Sims, Gordon Ellaby, Al Grieg, John Ravell, Terry Oneil, Colin Anderson, Neville Roberts,
Middle Pete Howe, Terry Flynn, Rod Farquhar, Harry Everingham, Loyd Allen, ?
Front Kev Craven, Peter Labrooy

 

 

No. 25 Armament Fitters Course 1963
(John Slade)

Front: Alan Lockwood, Edward (E) Lange, Robert Albert (RA) Stevens, Barry "Wheels" (B) Wagenfeller,
Centr: Kim "Lucky" (KJ) Luck, Owen Milton, Ross (RJ) Collins, Robert (RA) Couper, Ross (RS) Donaldson, David (D) Yaun
Robert "Bob" (RRK) Morland, Peter (PWJ) Mckern, Bob (RF) Smith, Mal (MN) Pryor, John Slade
 

 

 

No. 26 Armament Fitters Course 196?

Barry "Yogi" (BG) Anderson, William "Bill" (WM) Baillie, John Duncan
Ray (RC) Fairhall, Johnson, Bill (WRH) LaFrentz, (BI) McLaren
Alex "Joe" (AI) Masszauer, Colin Osman, Ruza
John (JR) Thomson, David Wilson, Barry (BA) Worral
 

 

No. 27 Armament Fitters Course 196?

Ian Bradbery, Ian Hargreaves (IH) Byers, Brown
Peter (PF) Edwards, Ian Fleisig, Kev (KJ) Gehrig
Wayne "Polly" (WB) Gane, Guss (GR) Heiligman, Bruce (BF) Lean
Owen (OR) Milton, Barry (BF) McDonald, Ken (KE) Spencer
 

 

 

No 28 Arm Fitters Feb 1966
(Photo Ted Maxwell)

Back row left to right: Ted Ward, Roger Murray, Ron Hood, Ian Bradford, John Graham
Centre L to R: Mick Cutler, Doug McKenzie, Bob Cashin, Wren Brown, Noel Nicholls.
Front L to R: Richard Rocket, Gordon "Andy" Andrews, Bob Bartlett, Eddie Worth,Ted Maxwell, Earl Keese.

 

 

No 29 Armament Fitters Course - 1966

L to R Back: Carter, Tillman, Crake, McCormick
Mid: Purbrick Chardon, Leaman, Bretton, Fallows
Front: Lenehan. Harvey, Lawrie, Jones, Higgins.
From Jock Laurie
 

 

No 30 Armament Fitters Course - 1966

Top Row: Alan Nicholson, Steve Millstead (D), Bob Bragge, Terry Page, Mal Thelning, Wayne Green
Middle Row: Ian (Bloo) Boxall, Brian Stewart, Duncan Kinghorn, Chris Harvey, Don Harvey,
Bottom Row: Peter Kempnitch, Graham (Hippy) Akers, Jack Dempsey, Dick Flack (D),
Stewart Atkins (D), Marshall (Mat) Reick

 

 

 

No 31 Armament Fitters Course - 1966-7
(Buck Rogers)

Back Row: ? Roberts; Rod Smith; Rick Spalwit: Rob Menzies;
Middle Row: Neil Brewster; Gerry Broadhead; Vince Warrel, Barry Roach; ? Moore; Graeme Whebell;
Front Row: Bob Wendell; David Young; George Harrison; Buck Rogers; Ken Castle; Barry Krosch; Neil Timson.

 

 

 

No 32 Armament Fitters Course

Front L to R: Doug (Pommy) Peers, Baz Faulkner, Montgomery, Dawson
Mid: Green, Jackson, Eastwood, Archer, Neville
Front: Ross, Thompson, Dick Hails, Knight, , Brian Macklin, Newbery
Absent: Barry Weston

 

 

No 33 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Sharpe, Eslick, Wills, Till, Braunholtz
Mid: Bradshaw, Cross, Jenkins, Keith Hateley, Grange
Front: Duggin, Renick, John Ship, Pettit, Brian Allen, Porky Douglas

 

No 34 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Wallace, Wright, McGaw, Campbell, Hill
Mid: Wilson WB, Finsen, Graham, Pearce, Marsh, Hunter
Front: Bushy Unicomb, Mason, Davis, Walker, Thoroughgood, Beil, Shelley

 

 

 

No 35 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Dawson, Mackay, Dave Lamb, Leahy, Wilson
Mid: Sandy Moffat, Dave Strange, Bob Alford, Terry Winell, Moore, Watts
Front: Keightley, Browning, George Shores, Conway, Bowie, Knowlson, Drury

 

 

No 36 Armament Fitters Course - 1968

Back: Barry Kitchin, Bruce Dibley, Harry Gambling, Horse Bardell, Stan Turner, Giddings
Centre. Mick Van Kampen, Trevor " Smiley " Martin, Harvey Sunley, Ken Lawrence,
Alex Marciniak, Ken Markham, Adrian Hunter,.
Front. Brian " Curley " Young, Rob " Dutchy Elings, Robert Clarke, Len " Gecko " Gacka,
Carmine Torricella, Stephenson,.

 

No 37 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Mick Levi, Rose, Graham McPherson, Peter J Brown, O'Keefe, Terry Wells
Mid: Ron Miller, Danny O'Heir, Richard McLaren, Paul Vincent, Myles Short
Front: Greg Toovey, Duncan McNair, John Mutch, Ray Bird, Casper Jankowski, Bob Ireland

 

 

No 38 Armament Fitters Course

Photo Needed
Allan Bielby, Michael (Mick) Brew, Peter Collins, Ken Dolan, Hayden Dunn, Bob (Squeek) Elliott
Allan Hunt, Shane Harper, Barry McClelland, Ian McGarry, Mick Read, Remo Strambio, Kev (Blue) Twomey
Charlie Watson, Chris Watson, Wilks BN

 

 

 

 

No 39 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Chucka Clark, Dwyer, McLeod, Hollick, Powell
Mid: Sammy Waterson, ?, Curry, McKinnon
Front: Madden, Ryan, Taylor, Toothy Martin, Pat Rooney (D), Noel Peterson, Atkinson

 

 

 

No 40 Arm Fitters Course Nov 1968

L to R Back: Steve Bailey, Trevor Wicks, Bob Pardon, Jeff Reitano, Baden Kenny
Middle: Barry Bertram, ? Bolton, Des Sonntag, Al Bullock, ? Codling, ? Tozer
Front: ? Kelly, Rod Barnard, Tony Russo, Tony Madden, Pete Cesco, Ray Beckett, ? Douglas

 

 

 

 

No 41 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Reiken, Jim Bindon, Coleman, Dick Wotton, Paton, PJ Hall
Mid: Mick (Junior) Crocker, Burns, Daryl Radin, AB (Tony) Smith, Mick Dunn, Wilson
Front: Blue Davidson, Sargent, Tester, Whichello, Rollings, Groom, Peter Watson

 

 

 

No 42 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Jan Kolk (D, Kvedaras, Brian Haddrick, Tex Webster, Driscoll,Wilkinson
Mid: Hayes, Middleton, Turnbull, Fisher, Allen
Front: Clohessy Kalsbeek,Ian (Gnik) King, Seaman, Pine, John O'Connor

 

 

 

 

No 43 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Trevor Moles, Frog Taylor, Peter Brown, Les Pevy, ?, George Yip
Mid: Bill Fry, Paul Reitano, Brian Parkes, Rod Gill, Gio Ferlito
Front: Rocky Bartlett, Mick Slater, Bob Small, Tony Russo, Jeff Reitano, Dennis Jordan
Missing: Buck Hennesy (crook)

 

 

No 44 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Boydell PE (Paul), Scott GR (Gordon), Avard RA Robert (Bob), Davies RJ (Ron)
Mid: Edwards DA (Des), Reiken MJ Mick (Rack), Window NH (Norm), Allison JP James (Jim), McCabe EJ (Ed), Taylor RJ (Robert)lor?
Front: Kenny BJ (Baden), Osborn MJ (Mick), Roberts Brian, Dilks PG (Paul), Jeffries SW Steve (Souphound), Appo SJ Selwyn (Sel), Brand GJ (Greg) 

 

 

 

No 45 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Goy (Peter), Nilson (Ken), Cullen (Allan), Moran
Mid: (Bruce) MacDonald , Milesi (Brian), Tenant (Andy), King (Russ), Whitman Paul (Slim), Grant Trevor (TG)
Front: Mullins (Tarz), Scott, Seaman (Bob), Harris (Bob), McLeod, Armitage, Blacker (Paul)

 

 

 

No 46 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Greg (Merino) Burnheim, Gay (Paul), Bartlem, Jackson, Carlberg, Prentis (Kim)
Mid: Roberts (Bat), McGegor, Maskey, Hickey JP (Jimbo), Ballin
Front: Saunders, Hargreaves, Frazer, Hall, Kennedy 

 

 

No 47 Armament Fitters Course

Back Row (L-R) Gerry Holmes, Greg Cole, Peter McMahon, Peter (Dogs) Donaghy (AKA Fairy Ferfila)
Front Row (L-R) Mick McBurney, Chester Edwards, Peter (P.J.) Bruce, Richard (Dick) Szlight
 

 

 

No 48 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Wain (Stephen), Antone (Ian), Daniels (Ray)
Front: Thompson (Dale), Hartman (Paul), Chambers (Gary)

 

 

 

No 49 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Bowman Gary (Bowdog), Greer M?, Jones Earl (Oils), Klein (Keven ?), Andrews (Steve)
Mid: O'Keefe (Kevin), ?, Gilmore (Glenn), MacAnally (Jim), Que William (Les), Brown Michael (Bill), Plahn
Front: Pete Shiel, Peter King, Oscar (Bob), Bill Graham (Dollar), Fraser

 

 

 

No 50 Armament Fitters Course - 1972
(Kerry Coleman)

Back Row L To R: Doug Wilson, Ken Crozier, Graham Kling, Mick Leighton, Geoff Clark, Darryl Williams, Connie Maxwell, Bob King.
Front Row: Kerry Coleman, Jj Williams, Jerry Musk, Mick Patrickson, Rick Dasilva, Wally Saville.

 

 

 

No 51 Armament Fitters Course - 1973

L to R: WD (Bill) Chambers, GC (Garry) Miller, PJ (Pete) Shiel, WJ (Bill) Brown, GC (Digger) Foan

 

 

No 52 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Dyer (John), Harris KJ, Sutcliffe BJ, Perger (Kev), Ryan (Darcy)
Front: Moran (Neal), Taylor JH, Siciliano B, Fazackerley PW, Brooker (Lee) (D)

 

 

No 53 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Knight (Brian), Cook (Stu), Deutscher (Jon), Craker Wayne (Crackers), MacDonald, Duckitt (Keith), Brown Peter (Brownie)
Front: McCaughey Greg (Caugs), Dale, Cameron, Lovett DJ, Merrigan (Geoff), Barron ( George)

 

 

 

No 54 Armament Fitters Course

L to R: Sherriff (Peter), Pracy (Brian), Murphy R, Dalton G, Owen Rodney (Bung), Taylor 

 

 

 

No 55 Armament Fitters Course

Back L to R: Pearce (Dave), Hockings (Kev), Toy (Wally), Simpson Jeff (Simmo), Berry (Dave), Phelps (Ken)
Front: Tough Bruce (Tuffy), Kuskoph Lee (Boris), Walters Graeme (Gus), Holloway (Greg), Betts (John), Scherini (Ron)

 

 

 

These courses were a combination of the "Old Mechanics" and "Armament Fitters Courses"

 

 

No 1 ArmMechfitt 1974

Back Row L to R: Bob Gray, Lou Sirca
Front Row L to R: Doug Meteyard, Bob Drury, Phil Ridley, Al Ricketts and Col Emerson.

 

 

 

No 2 ArmMechfitt 1975

Back row standing - Jerry O'Callahan, ? Van Egmont
Sitting - Harry Slattery, ?, Morrie Cantarella, Bat Roberts

 

 

 

No 3 ArmMechfitt 1975

Back row:
Pete Hawthorn, Danny Burns, Geoff Mainwaring, Doug Phelan.
Front row:
Craig Ryder, ?????, Mick Robertson

 

 

 

No 5 ArmMechFitt 1975/76

Back row standing - Paul Bakker, Woolough, John Hamilton, Ralph Dunn, Walker, ?
Middle row - John Popperwell, William Abel, Dave Rayner, Ian Gardiner, Bob White, Palmer, Sam Mangano, Morris
Sitting - Mortimer, Mark Hull, Ornig, Green, Lindsay Wilson, Peter Thompson

 

 

No 6 ArmMechFitt 1976

Back row standing - Ken England (D), (Skip) McAlister, Col Carter, Tassie Greeves, Tony Perry, Peter Arnold, Russ Genat, Trevor Perry
Sitting - Kuznamovic, Cernia, Flynn, Ian? (Shorty) Wallace, Tom Holcombe, Paul Parry, Ian Walters

 

 

 

No 8 ArmMechFitt 1976

Back L to R: Casey, O'Mara, Hart, Lingard, Perry
Sitting: Johnson, Warren, Graham, Richards, Skelton

 

 

No 10 ArmMech Fitts Course Jul-78

Back row standing - Gary Gibbs (Gibbo), Unknown, Atkins, Jeff Scott, Jeff Tyack.
Middle row - John Wydro, Cowboy, Roberts, Zilm, Tony Cogan (Coges), Guy Simm (Simmo).
Sitting - Peter Reynolds (Burt), Kerry Harris (Harro), John Frohlich (Frols), Ces Kraft (Ces), Peter Kelberg.

 

 

 

No 14 ArmMech Fitts Course Apr-80

Back Row (l to r)
Ken (Bratt) Vincent (RIP 5 Dec 85)
Mick Burnett Remustered mid course to Pysh's assistant
Nunns Remustered mid course to Box Packer
Chris Papas Discharged ?
Terry McKeever Discharged ? now works DIO

 

 

 

 

Front Row (l to r)
Brett? Cinimo Discharged from course
Geoff Wise Discharged 75Sqn Darwin 84?
Chris "Smurf' Smith Discharged Jan 99
Sandra Budden/DeGrono/Smith Remustered to Education Officer
Mick Frew Remustered to Metal Machinist
Bill Hoskin Discharged 99?

 

 

 

 

No 15 ArmMech Fitts Course
(Bob Moolenar)

Front LtoR: Bob Moolenaar, Lloyd Fisher, Paul Hart, Paul Graham (Remuster Rat Catcher), Peter (Bugs) Buesel, GregJack,
Rear LtoR: David Grant (Remuster - Linesman), Chris (JR) Harris, Mick Hope, Debbie Garrick, John Scott, Dayne Barret, Scott Sumner

 

 

 

No 16 ArmMech Fitts Course
(Marc Iles)

Back Row L or R: Van Herwynen, Gordon Collins, Rod Hales, Stewart Hasling, Damien Long.
Centre: Barker, Robert Burns, Payne, Steve Wenban, Van Derlinden.
Front Row: Russell Dykes, Marc Iles, Hart, Garry Snow, Kris Wojciak
Note.. Payne left course as a Mech.

 

 

 

No 17 ArmMech Fitters

Top: Paul Marshall, Bruce Notman, Lindsay Stager, Steve Smith, Ralph Schwatz, Perry Thomas
Middle: Al Brown, Steve Higginbotham, Andrew Harrison, Ian (Blue) Watson, ? Jones, James Stevenson
Bottom: Gary Kembrey, Kevin Richardson, David Williams, ?, ?Harris, Greg Newland

 

 

 

21 Arm Mech Fitters

Top. M. Avenell, T.Walk,G.Effield, R.Marrett, R. Rielly.
Front. P.Shaunberg, S. Campbell, D.Neuenhoven, M. Lewis, R.Wilson, R.Mewett.

 

 

 

 

22 Arm Mech Fitt Course

 

 

 

23 Arm Mech Fitt Course 1982
(Hastie)

Top Row: A Tumbridge (Tumbo), S Causer (Dischg), D Ecclestone (Eccles), Martin Ducker, A (Rick) O'shea, Phil Burns
Bottom Row: Dave Jeffery, B (General) Parry, Andy Blaylock, Mick Long, R (Snellie) Snell, O (Ollie) Hastie, Ray Stewarts, G Knott (Remuster)

 

 

 

No 24 ArmMech Fitts Course
(Hopkinson)

Back row L to R Ron Cadona, Lindsay Stager, Andrew Simensen, Ian Deutscher, Bruce Sparks, Geoff Hopkinson.
Front row L to R Pete Solomons, Mark Conway, Joel Vergona, Bob Baker, Rick Mulvey, Stewart Kendrick, Mick Gower
Absent, Leigh Studdert, David Jones, Alister Greig,

 

 

 

 

No 25 ArmMech Fitts Course Jun-83
(Williams)

L to R Back Row: Jeff Allison, Dave Kampers, Colin Smith, Mal Armstrong, John Glover and Jeff Davies.
Front Row: Mal Christie, Vern Carmody, Robbie "Chuck" Gower, Grant
Stuchbury, Redman, Jason Wittkopp and Tom Murdock.

 

 

No 26 ArmMech Fitts Course 1983

L to R Standing - Greg Chapman, Mark (Nicko) Nickson, Andy Howard, Shirley McLeod, Matt Rust, "Max" Smart,
Tony Lock, Dave Blackney, John Cornish, Brett Hyland, Mick LeFeur (spelling?), Gerry Darcy, Ashley Leowe, Steve Bodey
L to R 'Squatting' - Kieth Mollet, Doug Pryor, Mark Gorsuch, Barry Puttee, Jack Thom, Ashley Kirk, Ray Elger

 

 

 

No 27 ArmMech Fitts Course

 

 

 

No 28 ArmMech Fitts Course

back row: Damian Downey, John Cullen
front row: Paul Punter, Clayton "Cas" Beackon (deceased), Tim Carpenter

 

 

 

No 29 ArmMech Fitts Course

 

 

 

 These Courses Were Combined
Mechanics - Fitters

 

No 1/84 Armament Fitters

Rear L-R: Peter (Gumtree) Tarbotton, Dave Maidment, Paul Muscat, Gerald Kelder
Front: ?, Shaun Cranfield

 

No 2/84 Armament Fitters

Back Row L - R: Mathew Bowman (Bozo), Barry Mulder (Mudler), Zvonko Blazavic (Blazz), Steve Phillips

Front Row: Mark Wooley, Tim Apps, Pete Templer (Megs), Gary Kohn, Brad Grant

Missing: Jack Withers (in Wagga hospital car accident day before)

             Craig Blake (Deceased car accident the day before) 

 

No 3/87 Armament Fitters Course

Rear L-R: "Chunky" Canniford, Andrew Street, Dennis Rockley (Rocky), Wayne Fowke (Sticks), John Housden (Whitney) RIP, Allan Ranford (Al), Dave Kingsford (Clotheyes), Neil Lewis (Lewey), Brett West (Westy)
Front L - R: Barry Bransgrove (Elmer), Barry Baldwin (Doc), Andrew Jacobs (Rabbi), Grant McDonald (Buckets), John Verhoven, Lloyd Hankinson - Hayward (Hanko), "Bruce" Read, Richard Garner (Joel), Ron Fillingham (Snowie)

 

No 4/87 ArmMech Fitts Cse

Top L to R: Jason McGregor, Grantly McKenzie, Brad Miles, Stephen Cole, Jamie Phelan, Ewan Buist, Richard Comben.
Bot L to R: Danny Saba, Ritchie Mockett, Darren Meade, Brett Gardiner, Dean Paterson, Chris Yeardley

 

 

No 5/87 ArmMech Fitts Course

Back L to R:  Phil Cawell, Shane Hamilton, Bruce Jackson, Phillip Harrison & Brian Limbrick
Front L to R : Al Palmer, Kevin Smith, Karen Wright, Peter Walsh & Brook Porter  

 

 

No 1/88 ArmMech Fitts Course

Back: Bert Bertwhistle, Farrington DJ, McLean JS, Perkins
Front: Torbisi, Smit, Karen Wright, Dwyer

 

 

No 3/88 ArmMech Fitts Course

 

 


No 1/89 ArmMech Fitts Course
(Peter Hodgson)

Left to right back row, G Miller, P Wilsch, R Pryor, D Taylor, D Swan
centre row L Ritchie, D Murray, D Hancock , A Ball, D Lee
front row B Fergusson, G Bonner, T Swain, P Hodgson, C Pratt
Matt Bowman Far Right
Geoff McKeown Far Left 

 

 

No 3/89 Armament Fitters Course

 

L to R Back Row: ?, Jason Rose, Shaun Jackson, Harper (Rem GH), Peter Myers, ?

L to R Front Row: Shaun Cotton, Ashley Smith, Glen Prestwich, Nigel Chenery & Robert Mackey

 

Who's online

There is currently 1 user online.

  • laurie_price